×
☰ Menu


Discipline Courses


Discipline Courses
Civil Engineering Electronics and Communication Engineering
  • Strength of Materials
  • Fluid Mechanics
  • Surveying
  • Construction Materials and Construction Practices
  • Structural Analysis - I
  • Concrete Technology
  • Water Resource Engineering
  • Transportation Engineering-I
  • Geotechnical Engineering-I
  • Hydraulics & Hydraulic Machinery
  • Structural Analysis -II
  • Design of Reinforced Cement Concrete Structures
  • Geotechnical Engineering-II
  • Design of Steel Structures
  • Construction Supply Chain Management
  • Building Drawing and Architecture
  • Estimation, Costing & Valuation
  • Transportation Engineering-II
  • Water Supply and Sanitary Engineering
  • Digital Logic Design
  • Electronic Devices & Circuits
  • Network Theory
  • Electromagnetic Waves & Transmission Systems
  • Computer Organization & Architecture
  • Signals & Systems
  • OOP’s through Java
  • Electronic Circuit Analysis
  • Analog Communication
  • Digital Signal Processing
  • Control System Engineering
  • Microprocessor Programming & Interfacing
  • Digital Communication
  • Linear Integrated Circuit Applications
  • Pulse & Digital Circuits
  • Computer Networks
  • Antennas & Wave Propagation
  • VLSI Design
  • RF & Microwave Engineering
Mechanical Engineering Computer Science and Engineering
  • Strength of Materials
  • Fluid Mechanics
  • Engineering Thermodynamics
  • Computer Aided Machine Drawing
  • Kinematics of Machinery
  • Material Engineering
  • Advanced Strength of Materials
  • Design of Machine Elements
  • Thermal Systems Engineering
  • Hydraulics & Hydraulic Machinery
  • Metrology & Surface Engineering
  • CAD and CAM
  • Manufacturing Technology
  • Heat & Mass Transfer
  • Design of Mechanical Engineering Systems
  • Dynamics of Machinery & Vibrations
  • Advances in Manufacturing Technology
  • Industrial Engineering Methods and Applications
  • Finite Element Analysis
  • Discrete Structures for Computer Science
  • Object Oriented Programming using C++
  • Digital Logic Design
  • Computer Organization and Architecture
  • Advanced Data Structures
  • Algorithms and Analysis
  • Operating Systems
  • Data Base Managements Systems
  • Artificial Intelligence
  • Software Engineering
  • Data Communications and Networking
  • Programming Languages and Compilers
  • Theory of Computation
  • Object Oriented System Design
  • .Net & C # Programming
  • Cloud Computing using Azure
  • Information Security
  • Mobile Application Development
  • Java Programming
  • Computer Graphics

ADMISSION CALENDAR

Particulars B.Tech Program
Last Date for submission of completed Application Form June 29, 2018
Interview and Admission Decision July 06, 2018
Registration and Commencement of Program July 16, 2018
B.TECH PROGRAM

B.Tech. program is a full-time, campus-based program. The program provides cutting edge education to equip students with comprehensive and critical understanding in various branches of engineering.

GALLERY



Contact Us

Toll-free Number

1-800-121-2201

Our Location

Campus, # 5, HIMUDA Education Hub, Kalujhinda, P.O Mandhala, Via Barotiwala, Baddi, Solan Dist, Himachal Pradesh -
174 103

Email

admissions@iuhimachal.edu.in